Important information COVID-19

Congress Now Virtual

Saturday August 28, London

01.00 - 23.59
WCO-IOF-ESCEO
09.30 - 11.20
Channel 1
SCIENTIFIC SESSION VI
Chairpersons: Charlotte Beaudart, Stefania Maggi
09.30
Channel 1
Plenary Lecture 8
Is genetics helping to improve osteoporosis management ? Emma Duncan
10.00
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
Fracture during childhood and adolescence Kate Ward
10.30
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC9
10.40
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
Discussion of complex bone disorder cases Nicholas R. Fuggle
11.10
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC14
09.30 - 11.20
Channel 2
SCIENTIFIC SESSION VII
Chairpersons: Friederkike Thomasius, Etienne Cavalier
09.30
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC6
09.40
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC7
09.50
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC8
10.00
Channel 2
Meet-The-Expert Session
FLS Manager / Application
10.30
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC10
10.40
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC11
10.50
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC12
11.00
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC13
11.10
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC15
11.20 - 13.20
Channel 1
SCIENTIFIC SESSION VIII
Chairpersons: Gemma Adib, Mickaël Hiligsmann
11.20
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
Can we influence fracture repair? Julio Fernandes
11.50
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC18
12.00
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
FLS and fracture risk reduction Kassim Javaid
12.30
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC23
12.40
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
How to warrant reliable data for calciotropic hormones and bone turnover markers assays Etienne Cavalier
13.10
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC28
13.20
BREAK 40'
11.20 - 14.30
Channel 2
SCIENTIFIC SESSION IX
Chairpersons: Helena Johansson, Emmanuel Biver
11.20
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC16
11.30
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC17
11.40
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC19
11.50
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC20
12.00
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC21
12.10
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC22
12.20
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC24
12.30
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC25
12.40
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC26
12.50
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC27
13.00
Channel 2
Educational Lecture Sponsored by ESCEO through an unrestricted educational grant from Amgen
Integrated Care Pathways for Bone Health: improving care around the world Mary Bussell
14.00
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC29
14.10
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC30
14.20
Channel 2
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC31
14.00 - 17.00
Channel 1
SCIENTIFIC SESSION X
Chairpersons: Elaine M. Dennison, Bess Dawson‑Hughes
14.00
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
Management of men with osteoporosis Alberto Ferlin
14.30
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC32
14.40
Channel 1
Plenary Lecture 9
Rehabilitation of menopausal hormone therapy in osteoporosis management Irene Lambrinoudaki
15.10
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
TBD
15.40
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC33
15.50
Channel 1
Plenary Lecture 10
New approaches of rare skeletal diseases management Maria Luisa Brandi
16.20
Channel 1
Meet-The-Expert Session
TBD
16.50
Channel 1
Oral communication selected from abstracts
‣ OC34
17.00
Adjournement